Gerb

Russian Munitions Agency

Organizations and Enterprises


Russian


English
English
Main
Structure and functions
News and events
Official documents
Chemical disarmament
Convention problems of prohibition of biological and toxin weapons
Organizations and enterprises
Facilities of CW stockpiling and destruction
International cooperation
Information resources
Contact information
Announcements
 
Victor Ivanovich Kholstov was appointed as Director General of Russian Munitions Agency
More>>>
 
State Enterprises and Organizations | Joint-Stock Companies

State Enterprises and Organizations

List of state enterprises and organizations, which are governed by Russian Munitions Agency
(In redaction of Resolution of the Government of the Russian Federation of 19.03.2001, No 220)


1. Industrial association "Avangard", Sterlitamak, Bashkortostan Republic
2. State production association "Saransk mechanical plant", Saransk
3. Kalinin plant of precision engineering, Kazan
4. Lenin state scientific industrial plant, Kazan
5. State scientific research institute of chemical products, Kazan
6. State unitary enterprise "Zelenodolsk production association" by "Sergo plant", Zelenodolsk, Tatarstan Republic
7. Abakan industrial complex "Siberia", Chernogorsk, Khakassiya Republic
8. State unitary enterprise "Chapayev production association", Cheboksary
9. Federal state unitary enterprise "Production association "Diamond", Barnaul
10. State unitary enterprise "Biysk production association "Sibpribormash", Biysk, Altai territory
11. State enterprise "Biysk oleum plant", Biysk, Altai territory
12. Federal scientific - manufacturing centre "Altai", Biysk, Altay territory
13. Industrial association "Krasnoyarsk chemical integrated plant "Yenisei" , Krasnoyarsk
14. Industrial association "Amurmash", Amursk, Khabarovsk territory
15. Federal state unitary enterprise "Far Eastern industrial association "Voskhod" , Elban, Khabarovsk territory
16. State unitary enterprise "Federal scientific - manufacturing centre "Pribor", Moscow
17. State scientific - manufacturing enterprise "Temp", Moscow
18. State scientific - manufacturing enterprise "Delta", Moscow
19. Scientific research machine-building institute, Moscow
20. Central design - technological office of polymer materials, Moscow
21. State testing - contract enterprise "Ritm", Moscow
22. State scientific - research enterprise of automation of computation, testings and complete deliveries "Raschet", Moscow
23. State research centre of the Russian Federation "State scientific research institute of organic chemistry and technologies, GOSNIIOKhT", Moscow
24. Federal scientific and technical centre "Informkhimmash", Moscow
25. Federal state unitary enterprise "State special scientific research and design institute of Order of the Red Banner of Labour, SoyuzpromNIIproekt", Moscow
26. State central institute on design of machine-building plants "Tsentromashproekt", Moscow
27. Federal state unitary enterprise "Central scientific research institute of chemistry and mechanics", Moscow
28. State self-supporting commercial - business centre "Contract", Moscow
29. State unitary enterprise "Administration of fire protection and safety", Moscow
30. Federal state unitary enterprise "Central scientific - design office" , Moscow
31. State scientific research enterprise "Osoka", Moscow
32. Federal state unitary enterprise "State scientific - manufacturing enterprise "Bazalt" , Moscow
33. Scientific - manufacturing centre on development of prospective graphitic carbon materials and articles "Uglerod", Moscow
34. State enterprise "Special design office "Diversification and conversion", Moscow
35. Federal state unitary enterprise "Scientific research institute "Geodeziya", Krasnoarmeysk, Moscow region
36. Federal centre of double technologies "Soyuz", Dzerzhinskiy, Moscow region
37. Federal state unitary enterprise "Scientific research institute of technology", Zheleznodorozhniy, Moscow region
38. Federal state unitary enterprise "Scientific research engineering institute", Balashikha, Moscow region
39. Federal state unitary enterprise "Krasnoarmeysk scientific research institute of mechanization", Krasnoarmeysk, Moscow region
40. State unitary enterprise "Federal scientific - manufacturing center "Scientific research institute of applied chemistry", Sergiyev Posad, Moscow region
41. Federal state unitary enterprise "Krasnozavodsk chemical plant", Krasnozavodsk, Moscow region
42. State unitary enterprise "Industrial association "Kosyakovl chemical industrial complex", Roshal, Moscow region
43. State unitary enterprise "Kalinin plant", St. Petersburg
44. Federal state unitary enterprise "Leningrad Carl Libknekht mechanical work", St. Petersburg
45. Federal state unitary enterprise "Scientific - manufacturing enterprise "Krasnoznamenets", St. Petersburg
46. State research centre of the Russian Federation "State institute of applied chemistry "GIPKh" , St. Petersburg
47. State unitary enterprise "Scientific research institute "Poisk", St. Petersburg
48. State unitary enterprise "Morozov plant", Vsevolozhsk, Leningrad region
49. Federal state unitary enterprise "Leningrad plant "Sokol", Nikolskoye, Leningrad region
50. State unitary enterprise "Bryansk chemical plant by name of 50 of USSR" , Seltso, Bryansk region
51. Federal state unitary enterprise "Vladimir industrial association "Tochmash", Vladimir
52. State unitary enterprise "Kovrov instrument-making plant", Kovrov, Vladimir region
53. State unitary enterprise "Murom instrument-making plant", Verbovskiy, Vladimir region
54. Federal state unitary enterprise "Kemerovo mechanical work", Kemerovo
55. Plant "Kommunar", Kemerovo
56. Federal state unitary enterprise "Industrial association "Progress", Kemerovo
57. Plant "Selmash", Kirov
58. Novovyatsk mechanical work, Novovyatsk, Kirov region
59. Federal state unitary enterprise "Nerekhta mechanical work", Nerekhta, Kostroma region
60. Industrial association "Kurganpribor", Kurgan
61. State scientific research institute "Kristall", Dzerzhinsk, Nizhniy Novgorod region
62. Federal state unitary enterprise "State scientific research institute of machine-building", Dzerzhinsk, Nizhniy Novgorod region
63. State unitary enterprise "Sverdlov plant", Dzerzhinsk, Nizhniy Novgorod region
64. Industrial association "Sibselmash", Novosibirsk
65. Federal state unitary enterprise "Sibtekstilmash. Spetstekhnika. Servis", Novosibirsk
66. Federal state unitary enterprise "Kometa", Novosibirsk
67. Federal state unitary enterprise "Novosibirsk industrial association "Luch", Novosibirsk
68. State unitary enterprise "Novosibirsk mechanical work "Iskra", Novosibirsk
69. Federal state unitary enterprise "Novosibirsk plant of artificial fiber", Iskitim, Novosibirsk region
70. Federal state enterprise "Scientific research institute of electronic instruments", Novosibirsk
71. Novosibirsk experimental plant of measuring instruments, Chik, Novosibirsk region
72. State unitary enterprise "Kuibyshev chemical work", Kuibyshev, Novosibirsk region
73. Central design office "Kadr", Novosibirsk
74. Leasing company "Nizhniy Lomov electromechanical plant", Nizhniy Lomov, Penza region
75. Federal state unitary enterprise "Dzerzhinskiy machine-building plant", Perm
76. Kirov plant, Perm
77. State unitary enterprise "Scientific research institute of polymer materials", Perm
78. Solikamsk plant "Ural", Solikamsk, Perm region
79. Perm state institute of engineering "Permgipromashprom", Perm
80. State unitary enterprise "Rostov-on-Don plant "Rubin", Rostov-on-Don
81. Kamensk chemical integrated plant, Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy, Rostov region
82. Plant of synthetic fibers "Elastik", Lesnoy, Ryazan region
83. State enterprise "Maslennikov plant", Samara
84. State unitary enterprise "Metallist", Chapayevsk, Samara region
85. Samara plant "Kommunar", Petra Dubrava, Samara region
86. Chapaevsk experimental plant of measuring instruments, Chapayevsk, Samara region
87. State unitary enterprise "Saratov instrument mechanical work", Saratov
88. State unitary enterprise "Plant "Uralselmash", Bisert, Sverdlovsk region
89. State unitary enterprise "Verkhnyaya Tura machine-building plant", Verkhnyaya Tura, Sverdlovsk region
90. State unitary enterprise "Krasnouralsk chemical plant", Krasnouralsk, Sverdlovsk region
91. Federal state unitary enterprise "Chemical plant "Planta", Nizhniy Tagil, Sverdlovsk region
92. State unitary enterprise "Vysokogorsk mechanical work", Nizhniy Tagil, Sverdlovsk region
93. State unitary enterprise "Nevyansk mechanical work", Nevyansk, Sverdlovsk region
94. State unitary enterprise "Serov mechanical work", Serov, Sverdlovsk region
95. State unitary enterprise "Nishniy Tagil institute of metals testing", Nizhniy Tagil, Sverdlovsk region
96. State unitary enterprise "Kotovsk plant of plastics", Kotovsk, Tambov region
97. Federal state unitary enterprise "Tomsk radio engineering plant", Tomsk
98. State unitary enterprise "Vannikov machine-building plant "Shtamp", Tula
99. Industrial association "Aleksin chemical integrated plant", Alexin, Tula region
100. Aleksin experimental mechanical work, Alexin, Tula region
101. State scientific - manufacturing enterprise "Splav", Tula
102. Aleksin special design - technological office, Alexin, Tula region
103. State enterprise of electrography and micrography "Elmi", Tula
104. State enterprise "Signal", Chelyabinsk
105. Federal state unitary enterprise "Chelyabinsk automat - mechanical work", Chelyabinsk
106. State unitary enterprise "Plant of plastics", Kopeysk, Chelyabinsk region
107. State unitary enterprise "State institute of technology of organic synthesis with experimental plant", Shikhany, Saratov region